English
管理与服务机构
机关部处 群团组织 直附属机构
教育与研究机构
岳麓书院 经济与贸易学院 金融与统计学院 法学院 马克思主义学院 教育太阳集团官方网站研究院 体育学院 中国语言文学学院 外国语学院 新闻与传播学院 数学学院 物理与微电子太阳集团官方网站学院 化学化工学院 生物学院 机械与运载工程学院 材料太阳集团官方网站与工程学院 电气与信息工程学院 信息太阳集团官方网站与工程学院 建筑学院 土木工程学院 环境太阳集团官方网站与工程学院 工商管理学院 公共管理学院 设计艺术学院 机器人学院 经济管理研究中心 化学生物传感与计量学国家重点实验室 国家高效磨削工程技术研究中心 汽车车身先进设计制造国家重点实验室 国家电能变换与控制国家工程技术研究中心 机器人视觉感知与控制技术国家工程实验室
校园生活
当前位置: 首页 >> 校园生活 >> 学术活动 >> 学院讲座 >> 正文
统计数据 / lectrue notice
  • 排序 学院 发文量
    1 机械与运载工程学院 208
    2 物理与微电子太阳集团官方网站学院 208
    3 岳麓书院 184
    4 化学化工学院 178
    5 材料太阳集团官方网站与工程学院 90
    6 数学与计量经济学院 88
    7 土木工程学院 75
    8 信息太阳集团官方网站与工程学院 68
    9 教务处 47
    10 建筑学院 40
  • 排序 学院 发文量
    11 生物学院 40
    12 经济与贸易学院 38
    13 电气与信息工程学院 36
    14 工商管理学院 28
    15 外国语学院 15
    16 法学院 15
    17 新闻传播与影视艺术学院 9
    18 研究生院 9
    19 经济与管理研究中心 6
    20 马克思主义学院 5
    21 中国语言文学学院 4
材料院:中德“纳米光子与光电集成”双边学术研讨会
学术地点 国家超级计算长沙中心 主讲人 潘安练教授、Alfred Meixner 教授
讲座时间 2019年11月14日--17日

地点:National Supercomputing Center in Changsha(国家超级计算长沙中心)

November 15. 20192019.11.15

8:00-8:30 Opening and Welcome Speech

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:30-8:45

Xing Zhu朱星

(Peking University)

From Near-field Optics to Plasmonics-- A short review and bilateral collaboration

8:45-9:10

Oliver G. Schmidt

(IFW Dresden)

Semiconductor sources of entangled photons

9:10-9:35

Yang Chai柴杨

(Hong Kong Polytechnic University)

Optoelectronic resistive random access memory for neuromorphic vision sensors

9:35-10:00

Siming Chen陈思铭

(University College London)

III-V Lasers in Silicon Photonics : Direct Epitaxy


Chair:

10:20-10:45

Margit Zacharias

(University of Freiburg)

Size controlled Silicon QDs: Basic properties & optoelectronic applications

10:45-11:10

Dangyuan Lei雷党愿

(City University of

Hong Kong)

Probing dark excitons in 2D TMDCs with nonlinear optical spectroscopy and plasmon-exciton coupling spectroscopy

11:10-11:35

Tingge Gao高廷阁

(Tianjin University)

Spontaneous condensation of exciton polaritons in the single-shot regime

11:35-11:55

Yuan Liu刘渊

(Hunan University)

High performances 2D devices based on Van der Waals integration


Chair:

13:30-13:55

Pingheng Tan谭平恒

(Institute of Semiconductors, CAS)

Cross-dimensional electron-phonon coupling in WS2/hBN heterostructures

13:55-14:20

Steffen J. Michaelis de Vasconcellos

(University of Muenster)

Strain engineering of 2D semiconductors

14:20-14:45

Lijun Zhang张立军

(Jilin University)

Rational design of functional semiconductors for optoelectronic applications

14:45-15:05

Xiao Wang王笑

(Hunan University)

Controlled Synthesis and Photonics of Two-dimensional Transition Metal Dichalcogenides/Perovskite Vertical Heterostructures

15:05-15:25

Miaoyi Deng邓妙怡

(Peking University)

Active Controlled Photoluminescence of 2D Materials by Plasmonics Near-Field


Chair:

15:55-16:20

Song Jin金松

(University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Metal Halide Perovskite Nanostructures for Optoelectronic Applications and Fundamental Studies

16:20-16:45

Bilu Liu刘碧录

(Tsinghua-Berkeley Shenzhen Institute)

Controlled CVD growth and doping of 2D materials

16:45-17:10

Emiliano Cortés

(LMU Munich)

Plasmonic chemical hot-spots

17:10-17:30

Xiujuan Zhuang庄秀娟

(Hunan University)

Funnelling Effect-Induced Carrier Relaxation Dynamics and Energy Transfer in Bandgap Engineered Nanostructures

17:30-17:50

Mingxing Chen陈明星

(Hunan Normal University)

Layer k-projection method and unfolding electronic bands at interfaces


November 16. 20192019.11.16

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:10-8:35

Huiyun Liu刘会赟

(University College London)

InAs/GaAs quantum-dot technology: the key for silicon-based lasers for silicon photonics

8:35-9:00

Ritesh Agarwal

(University of Pennsylvania)

Controlling light-matter interactions in topological semimetals: Novel physics to devices

9:00-9:25

Stephan Winnerl

(Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf)

Ultrafast Mid-Infrared and Terahertz Phenomena in Graphene

9:25-9:50

Guichuan Xing邢贵川

(University of Macau)

Tailoring the dimensionality of metal-halide perovskite for high performance optoelectronic applications


Chair:

10:10-10:35

Daoxin Dai戴道锌

(Zhejiang University)

Multimode Silicon Photonics

10:35-11:00

Xingjun Wang王兴军

(Peking University)

High speed silicon photonic chip

11:00-11:25

Xidong Duan段曦东

(Hunan University)

Two dimensional lateral complicated structure

11:25-11:50

Dehui Li 李德慧

(Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

Two-dimensional perovskite based photodetectors

11:50-12:10

Kai Braun

(University of Tuebingen)

On-Chip light emission from vertical optical antennas driven by inelastic electron tunnelling


Chair:

13:30-13:55

Junwei Luo骆军委

(Institute of Semiconductors, CAS)

Theory for Silicon-based light emitting

13:55-14:20

Johnny C. Ho

(City University of

Hong Kong)

High-Performance Flexible Electronics and Optoelectronics Based on Nanomaterials

14:20-14:45

Jin Zhao赵瑾

(University of Science and Technology of China)

Ab initio Nonadiabatic Molecular Dynamics Investigations on the Excited Carriers in Condensed Matter Systems

14:45-15:10

Bernhard J. Bohn

(LMU Munich)

Halide Perovskite Nanocrystals: from Platelets to Supercrystals

15:10-15:30

Dong Li李东

(Hunan University)

p-n Junctions based on ambipolar 2D materials


Chair:

16:00-16:25

Qinghai Song宋清海

(Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)

Lead halide perovskites: From materials to optoelectronic devices

16:25-16:50

Marie Richard-Lacroix

(University of Jena)

Tip-enhanced Raman spectroscopy: fundamental investigations of near-field optical response and application to 2D materials

16:50-17:15

Zheng Zhang张铮

(University of )

Defect Engineering on Monolayer MoS2 for 2D Electronics and Optoelectronics

17:15-17:35

Yanping Liu刘艳平

(Central South University)

Observation of Linear Dichroism Transition in Two-dimensional Palladium Diselenide

17:35-17:55

Shula Chen陈舒拉

(Hunan University)

Semiconductor nanowire-based coherent emitter and spin-photon interface


November 17. 20192019.11.17

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:10-8:35

Alfred J. Meixner

(University of Tuebingen)

Probing Electron Density Shift at the Metal-Molecule Interface Induced by a Static Electric Field by Tip-Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy

8:35-9:00

Zhiyuan Li李志远

(South China University of Technology)

Weak-measurement Mach-Zehnder interferometer for testing wave-particle duality of photon: analysis and experiment

9:00-9:25

Mario Hentschel

(University of Stuttgart)

Chirality and Nonlinearities in bottom-up and top-down plasmonic nanostructures: The influence of asymmetries

9:25-9:50

Huigao Duan段辉高

(Hunan University)

Sketch and Peel Lithography for Multiscale Patterning


Chair:

10:10-10:35

Tian Jiang江天

(National University of Defense Technology)

Ultrafast Laser Spectroscopy of Lead Halide Perovskites: Fundamentals

10:35-11:00

Yaqing Bie别亚青

(Sun Yat-sen University)

Infrared Emitters and Photodetectors based on Two-dimensional materials for Optical Communications

11:00-11:20

Xiaoxia Wang王晓霞

(IFW Dresden)

Lasing in a CsPbBr3 nanowire cavity

11:20-11:40

Frank Wackenhut

(University of Tuebingen)

Mapping the phase of the scattering signal of a single nanoparticle in a diffraction limited focal volume

11:40-12:00

Ziwei Li李梓维

(Hunan University)

Polarized light dependent nanophotonic devices based on 2D materials

上一条:机械院:Agent-based modelling, machine learning, and optimisation: industry and service-related applications
下一条:土木院:日本下水道的建设、维护和管理关键技术

湖大抖音
湖大微信
湖大微博
XML 地图 | Sitemap 地图